IR-ON phase II (2009-2012) and phase III (2012-2015)*

 

in alphabetical order

 

 

 P14

 

 

 Ambichl Philipp

 

 

 Device Modelling

 

 

 TUW-ITP

 

 P09

 

 

 Baumgartner Oskar

 

 

 Device Modelling

 

 

 TUW-ME

 

 P12  

 Bednorz Mateusz

 

   Semiconductor Physics    JKU

 P13

 

 

 Birner Stefan

 

 

 Semiconductor Theory

 

 

 TUM

 

 P11

 

 

 Brandstetter Martin

 

 

 Photonics

 

   TUW-IP

 

 P02

 

 

 Danzberger Jürgen

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P11

 

 

 Derntl Christian

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P11

 

 

 Deutsch Christoph

 

 

 Photonics

 

   TUW-IP

 

 P11

 

 

 Dietze Daniel

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P14

 

 

 Doppler Jörg

 

 

 Device Modelling

 

 

 TUW-ITP

 

 P04, P05

 

 

 Eibelhuber Martin

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P07

 

 

 Etzelsdorfer Tanja

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P06

 

 

 Fiedler Marion

 

 

 Computational Physics

 

 

 FSU

 

 P03

 

 

 Gansch Roman

 

 

 Semiconductor Technology

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P14

 

 

 Girschik Adrian

 

 

 Device modelling

 

 

 TUW-ITP

 

 P02

 

 

 Glaser Martin

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P13

 

 

 Greck Peter

 

 

 Semiconductor Theory

 

 

 TUM

 

 P03

 

 

 

 Greil Johannes

 

 

 

 Semiconductor Technology

 

 

   TUW-FKE

& ZMNS

 

 P07

 

 

 Grifone Raphael

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P06

 

 

 Grüneis Andreas

 

 

 Computational Materials Physics

 

 

 UW

 

 P12

 

 

 Hackl Florian

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P04

 

 

 Hochreiner Astrid

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P13

 

 

 Howgate John

 

 

 Semiconductor Theory

 

 

 TUM

 

 P07

 

 

 Hrauda Nina

 

 

 Crystallography

 

 

 JKU

 

 P08

 

 

 Humer Irene

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P02

 

 

 Jannesari Reyhaneh

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P03

 

 

 Kalchmair Stefan

 

 

 Semiconductor Technology

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P09

 

 

 Karner Markus

 

 

 Device Modelling

 

 

 TUW-ME

 

 P07

 

 

 Keplinger Mario

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P07  

 Khiar Amir

 

   Semiconductor Physics    JKU

 P11

 

 

 Krall Michael

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P07

 

 

 Kriegner Dominik

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P06

 

 

 Küwen Frank

 

 

 Solid State Theory

 

 

 FSU

 

 P12

 

 

 Lausecker Elisabeth

 

   Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P04

 

 

 Langer Gregor

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P14

 

 

 Liertzer Matthias

 

 

 Device Modelling

 

 

 TUW-ITP

 

 P11

 

 

 Lilley Govinda

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P08

 

 

 Madl Monika

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P11

 

 

 Martl Michael

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P11

 

 

 Moldaschl Thomas

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P06

 

 

 Ortmann Frank

 

 

 Solid State Theory

 

 

 FSU

 

 P06

 

 

 Panse Christian

 

 

 Solid State Theory

 

 

 FSU

 

 P11

 

 

 Pfäffli Oliver

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P08

 

 

 Pfnier Alexander

 

 

 Semiconductor Technology

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P05

 

 

 Pichler Stefan

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P03

 

 

 Reininger Peter

 

 

 Micro- & Nanostructures

 

 TUW-ZMNS

 P11

 

 

 Reis-Alvarenga Deborah

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P03

 

 

 Ristanic Daniela

 

 

 Solid State Electronics

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P06

 

 

 Sander Tobias

 

 

 Solid State Theory

 

 

 UW

 

 P02  

 Schatzl Magdalena

 

   Semiconductor Physics    JKU

 P08

 

 

 Silvano de Souza Jonathan

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 TUW-FKE

 

 P04

 

 

 Simma Mathias

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P09, P14

 

 

 Stanojevic  Zlatan

 

 

 Device Modelling

 

 

 TUW-ME

 

 P11

 

 

 Urich Alexander

 

 

 Photonics

 

 

 TUW-IP

 

 P05

 

 

 Sytnyk Mikhailo

 

 

 Semiconductor Physics

 

 

 JKU

 

 P05

 

 

 Yarema Maksym

 

 

 Anorganic Chemistry

 

 

 JKU

 

 P05

 

 

 Yarema Olesya

 

 

 Anorganic Chemistry

 

 

 JKU

 

 P03

 

 

 Zederbauer Tobias

 

 

 Micro- & Nanostructures

 

 

 TUW-ZMNS

 

             
             
 FSU:   Friedrich Schiller Universität Jena, Institut für Festkörpertheorie und -optik
 JKU:   Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institut für Halbleiter- und Festkörperphysik
 TUM:   Technsiche Universität München, Walter Schottky Institut
 TUW:   Technische Universität Wien
         TUW-FKE: Institut für Festkörperelektronik
         TUW-IP: Institut für Photonik
         TUW-ITP: Institut für Theoretische Physik
         TUW-ME: Institut für Mikroelektronik
         TUW-ZMNS: Zentrum für Mikro- und Nanostrukturen
 UW:   Universität Wien, Computational Materials Physics

 

 

 

For PhD Students phase I only (2005-2009) please refer to Alumni. 

 

* The project parts P09 and P13 were merged for the third funding period and continue within the new project part P14.
The project part P08 was ended with the end of phase II.